• secure payment
  • delivery via Bpost
  • gratis verzending in BE en NL vanaf €90,-

4.6Already 119 Google Reviews


Privacy Statement

Alea BVBA Privacy Statement:

Alea BVBA processes personal data in accordance with this Privacy Statement.

Processing purposes
Alea BVBA collects and processes clients' personal data for customer and order management purposes (including customer administration, order/delivery tracking, invoicing, solvency tracking, profiling (determining the region of customers) and sending marketing and personalised advertising).

Legal basis(s) of the processing
Personal data is processed on the basis of Art. (a) consent, (b) (necessary for the performance of a contract), (c) (necessary to comply with a legal obligation), (f) (necessary for the fulfilment of our legitimate business interests) of the General Data Protection Regulation. To the extent that the processing of personal data takes place on the basis of article 6.1. a) (consent), the customer has the right to withdraw the given consent at any time.

Storing period
The personal data processed for customer management purposes will be retained for the period necessary to meet legal requirements (including in the area of accounting).

Right of access, correction, removal, restriction, objection and transferability of personal data
The customer has at any time the right to inspect his personal data and may correct them or have them corrected if they are incorrect or incomplete, have them deleted, restrict their processing and object to the processing of personal data relating to him on the basis of Article 6.1 (e) or (f), including profiling on the basis of these provisions. In addition, the Customer has the right to obtain a copy (in a structured, accessible and machine-readable form) of his personal data and to have the personal data transferred to another company. In order to exercise the aforementioned rights, the customer is asked to:

-adjust the same settings on his customer account; and/or

-send an e-mail to the following e-mail address: [email protected]

Direct marketing
The customer has the right to oppose, free of charge, any processing of his personal data for the purpose of direct marketing.

Complaint
The Customer has the right to lodge a complaint with the Commission for the Protection of Privacy (Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels ([email protected]).

Login

Forgot your password?

  • All your orders and returns in one place
  • The ordering process is even faster
  • Your shopping cart stored, always and everywhere

compare0

Aleashop 4,5 / 5 - 84 Reviews @ Google
Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? YesNoMore on cookies »